Past Club Presidents

Our thanks to these individuals who have served as President of our club...

  1. William G. Irwin                        1924-25
  2. Donald M. Dushane                 1925-26
  3. Girnie L. Reeves                      1926-27
  4. Frank N. Richman                    1927-28
  5. Alexander Sharp                      1928-29
  6. Robert Lambert                        1929-30
  7. Dwight Wetz                             1930-31
  8. Julian Sharpnack                     1931-32
  9. Frederick M. Sutter                  1932-33
  10. Fred H. Suhre                          1933-34
  11. William H. Dobbins                  1934-35
  12. Glenn W. Thompson                1935-36
  13. Yandell C. Cline                       1936-37
  14. Irwin Miller                                1937-38
  15. Ray Henderson                        1938-39
  16. Hugh T. Miller                           1939-40
  17. Walter C. Nugent                      1940-41
  18. Carl R. Rost                             1941-42
  19. Hans L. Knudsen                     1942-43
  20. Morris A. Hogue                      1943-44
  21. Edwin S. Anderson                  1944-45
  22. Lynn N. Stewart                       1945-46
  23. G. Noblitt                                  1946-47
  24. Franklin Swain                         1947-48
  25. Paul R. Newsom                      1948-49
  26. Robert E. Gordon                    1949-50
  27. Joseph P. Finneran                  1950-51
  28. Bertel S. Larsen                       1951-52
  29. John S. McGinnis                    1952-53
  30. Edgar Lauther                          1953-54
  31. Clarence O. Hamilton              1954-55
  32. Orphie R. Bridges                    1955-56
  33. Evans Dunlap                           1956-57
  34. Emil A. Weimer                        1957-58
  35. Clem K. Thompson                  1958-59
  36. D. Silva, Jr.                               1959-60
  37. Waldo M. Harrison                   1960-61
  38. Robert L. Wendling                  1961-62
  39. Robert N. Brown                      1962-63
  40. Tom Thompson                       1963-64
  41. Henry W. Abts                         1964-65
  42. Robert Weber                          1965-66
  43. Lloyd M. Griffin                        1966-67
  44. Robert N. Stewart                    1967-68
  45. John F. McCaulay                    1968-69
  46. Lewis W. Essex                       1969-70
  47. Albert Schumaker                    1970-71
  48. Randall Tucker                        1971-72
  49. John Kinnaman                        1972-73
  50. Tom Pickett                              1973-74
  51. Frank Mattox                            1974-75
  52. David Ryan                              1975-76
  53. Judson S. Erne                        1976-77
  54. James K. Paris                        1977-78
  55. Sherman G. Franz                    1978-79
  56. Brooke E. Tuttle                       1979-80
  57. James F. Stark, Jr.                  1980-81
  58. Charles H. Watson                   1981-82
  59. Paul R. Bippen                        1982-83
  60. Owen D. Hungerford                1983-84
  61. John A. Nash                           1984-85
  62. Robert W. Haddad                   1985-86
  63. John S. Rodway                      1986-87
  64. John W. Fox                            1987-88
  65. Don R. Scheidt                        1988-89
  66. Dennis E. King                        1989-90
  67. Philip S. Newton                      1990-91
  68. Michael F. Ryan                       1991-92
  69. William Kennedy                      1992-93
  70. Nolan G. Bingham                    1993-94
  71. Bradley Gonsalves                   1994-95
  72. Teree Bergman                        1995-96
  73. Rob Kirkpatrick                        1996-97
  74. Tom O. Vujovich                      1997-98
  75. Chuck E. Corbin                      1998-99
  76. Rene Campbell                        1999-00
  77. Peter C. King                           2000-01
  78. Andrew B. Simms                    2001-02
  79. Mark Lindenlaub                      2002-03
  80. Tasha K. Mann                         2003-04
  81. Greg Renner                            2004-05
  82. David Mann                             2005-06
  83. Joe Smith                                2006-07
  84. Ian Cohen                                2007-08
  85. David “Mac” McCorry               2008-09
  86. Ted Ogle                                   2009-10
  87. Troy Forman                             2010-11
  88. Alice Curry (posthumously)      2011-12
  89. Mark Pillar                                2012-13
  90. Julie Abedian                            2013-14
  91. Jeff Bergman                            2014-15
  92. Dan Arnholt                              2015-16
  93. Sherry Stark                             2016-17
District Events

District Events

Loading